Is President Creamy Brie, with Truffles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy product solids
- pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- brie cheese
- natural brie flavor
- natural flavor
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRIE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, PASTEURIZED CREAM, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, TRUFFLE BASE (TRUFFLE JUICE, SUMMER TRUFFLE PIECES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE FIBER), NATURAL BRIE FLAVOR, SALT, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS (STABILIZERS), APOCAROTENAL COLOR.
Check President Creamy Brie, with Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Creamy Brie, with Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cheese · Piece


