Is President Creme de Brie Cheese Spread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- butter
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- president brie cheese
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
President Brie Cheese (55%) (Milk), Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts (E339, E452), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Carob Seeds Flour), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check President Creme de Brie Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Creme de Brie Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Where to buy
President Creme de Brie Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


