Is President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain Lactose Free?

Description
Président Crumbled Feta Cheese Plain is known for its firm texture and salty flavor, making it an ideal choice for salads. Its flavor is particularly delightful when paired with bright summer dishes. This cheese offers a convenient option for adding a tangy and savory element to your meals. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its qualities make it a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their culinary creations.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Président Crumbled Feta Cheese Plain is known for its firm texture and salty flavor, making it an ideal choice for salads. Its flavor is particularly delightful when paired with bright summer dishes. This cheese offers a convenient option for adding a tangy and savory element to your meals. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its qualities make it a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their culinary creations.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Contains: Milk
Check President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


