Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese PDO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Manchega Sheep Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride (stabilizer), Enzymes, And Cheese Cultures. Preservatives In Rind (potassium Sorbate, And Natamycin). Contains Milk.

Check President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese PDO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch
Egg Free? President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese PDO | Spoonful