Is President French Slightly Salted Spreadable Large Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Butter (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Salt (1.3%), Cultures
Check President French Slightly Salted Spreadable Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President French Slightly Salted Spreadable Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Where to buy
President French Slightly Salted Spreadable Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


