Is President French Style Gourmet Whipped Creme, French Style Gourmet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, PROPELLANT (NITROUS OXIDE).
Check President French Style Gourmet Whipped Creme, French Style Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President French Style Gourmet Whipped Creme, French Style Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
About this product
Unknown · Can


