Is president Lighter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- natural flavouring rinse ctub recycle net weight: 250g cud recycle film don't recycle e fr
- e471
- butter
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, butter (ML) modified corn starch, salt (1,496), beef gelatine, lactic starters (Memutier: E471, preservative: potassium sorbate, colour: carotenes, tamins A and E, natural flavouring RINSE CTUB Recycle Net weight: 250g CUD Recycle FILM Don't Recycle e FR (35.239.005) CE
Check president Lighter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open president Lighter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
President Crumbled Fat Free Feta Cheese, 6 oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


