Is President Rondele Cheese, Gourmet Spreadable, Light, Garlic & Herbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum (Stabilizers), Spices, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), And Onion.
Check President Rondele Cheese, Gourmet Spreadable, Light, Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Rondele Cheese, Gourmet Spreadable, Light, Garlic & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


