Is President's Choice Alternative Au Beurre Non Salee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin D2. Contains Cconut.
Check President's Choice Alternative Au Beurre Non Salee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Alternative Au Beurre Non Salee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Unsweetened Almond Coconut Almond Milk Non Dairy Milk Alternative
President's Choice Original Tortillas
President's Choice Old-Fashioned Dijon Prepared Mustard
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


