Is President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pizza mozzarella cheese
- anchovies
- sour cream
- atlantic salmon
- cold smoked salmon
- liquid egg yolk
- hot smoked salmon
- liquid whole egg
- xanthan gum
- calcium disodium edta
- +3 more
pizza mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Water, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, White Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta), Hot Smoked Salmon (atlantic Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Smoke), Cold Smoked Salmon (atlantic Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Smoke), Pizza Mozzarella Cheese, Capers (capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Onion, Prepared Horseradish (horseradish, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture), Paprika, Modified Corn Starch, Hot Sauce (chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sulphites, Lemon Oil), Seasoning (anchovies), Spices, Herbs, Mustard), Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum.
Check President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL, Natural Choice, Applewood Smoked Turkey, Sliced, Refrigerated 8 oz Paper Box
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Smoked Turkey with White and Wild Rice Soup, 18.6 oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


