Is President's Choice Black Peppercorns Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black peppercorns.
Check President's Choice Black Peppercorns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Black Peppercorns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
President's Choice Black Peppercorns is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Seasoning · Whole
Flavor
Peppery
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


