Is President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Oatmeal & Nut Butter Peanut Egg Free?

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides, Peanut Butter, Sugars (glucose, Corn Maltodextrin); Roasted Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour (barley), Wheat Flakes, Whey Powder (milk), Almond Butter, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil). May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Oatmeal & Nut Butter Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Oatmeal & Nut Butter Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Where to buy
President's Choice Blue Menu Bleu Oatmeal & Nut Butter Peanut is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


