Is President's Choice Bouillon PHO Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef stock (water, dried beef stock), sea salt, sugar, ginger, dried onion, concentrated onion juice, anchovy paste (anchovies, salt, water), spices (contain cardamon, anise, cinnamon), dried yeast, beef gelatin, beef fat (contains tocopherols), yeast extract, caramel colour.
Check President's Choice Bouillon PHO Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Bouillon PHO Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Bouillon PHO Broth is available at 6 retailers
Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


