Is President's Choice Butter & Lemon Grilling Lobster Tail Skewers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild lobster tail, Butter (milk), Salt, Spices, Dried green pepper, Dried lemon peel, Citric acid, Sugar, Dried garlic, Dried onion, Vegetable oil, Corn maltodextrin, Natural flavour, Lemon juice solids, Turmeric.

Check President's Choice Butter & Lemon Grilling Lobster Tail Skewers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick, Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSide DishSnacking
Pescatarian? President's Choice Butter & Lemon Grilling Lobster Tail Skewers | Spoonful