Is President's Choice Carolina Gold Sauce Doree Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork back ribs, Gold barbecue sauce (prepared mustard [water, white vinegar, ground mustard seeds, sugar, turmeric, cloves], sugars [brown sugar, concentrated apple juice], apple cider vinegar, ketchup [tomato paste, glucose-fructose, white vinegar, water, salt, spices], water, tomato paste, modified corn starch, sea salt, concentrated key lime juice, garlic powder, onion powder, Worcestershire sauce [white vinegar, blackstrap molasses, glucose-fructose, salt, anchovies (fish), onions, tamarind extract, garlic, spices, flavor], smoked paprika, spices).
Check President's Choice Carolina Gold Sauce Doree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Carolina Gold Sauce Doree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Style Bbq Flavored Ridge Cut Potato Chips
Bettergoods Carolina Gold Style BBQ Flavored Kettle Potato Chips
Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna
Burman's Gold BBQ Sauce
About this product
Meat · Bottle, Liquid


