This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is President's Choice Chai Black Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black tea leaves, cinnamon bark, black pepper seeds, cloves, natural flavour, star anise fruit, ginger root, cardamom seeds.

Check President's Choice Chai Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Chai Black Tea is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast