Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice Cheddar Style Shreds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Potato And Corn And Cassava Starch, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seed Protein Concentrate, Salt, Acacia Gum And/Or Chicory Root Inulin, Tricalcium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavour, Tara Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto, Paprika Extract.

Check President's Choice Cheddar Style Shreds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Cheddar Style Shreds is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwich FillingMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? President's Choice Cheddar Style Shreds | Spoonful