Is President's Choice Chicken & Ribs Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with tender, often fall-off-the-bone texture; commonly served as quick weeknight meals, party platters, or shredded for sandwiches and salads. Customer reviews often cite reliable flavor and convenience, while noting occasional variability in portion size, tenderness, and overall consistency between packages. Many recommend following package reheating instructions regularly.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with tender, often fall-off-the-bone texture; commonly served as quick weeknight meals, party platters, or shredded for sandwiches and salads. Customer reviews often cite reliable flavor and convenience, while noting occasional variability in portion size, tenderness, and overall consistency between packages. Many recommend following package reheating instructions regularly.
Ingredients
sugars (sugar, blackstrap molasses), water, tomato paste, white vinegar, apple cider vinegar, salt, garlic powder, modified corn starch, spices, onion powder, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate.
Check President's Choice Chicken & Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Chicken & Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


