Is President's Choice Chinese Five Spice Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Star Anise, Fennel, Cinnamon, Szechuan peppercorns, Cloves
Check President's Choice Chinese Five Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Chinese Five Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Where to buy
President's Choice Chinese Five Spice is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepSoup


