Is President's Choice Chinese Five Spice Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Star Anise, Fennel, Cinnamon, Szechuan peppercorns, Cloves

Check President's Choice Chinese Five Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Chinese Five Spice is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepSoup