Is President's Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips: sugar
semi-sweet chocolate chips: sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Mix: Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar), Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, White Corn Flour, Modified Cellulose, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum. Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain: Milk.
Check President's Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


