Is President's Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cookie Mix: Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar), Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, White Corn Flour, Modified Cellulose, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum. Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain: Milk.
Check President's Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


