Is President's Choice Chopped Avocado Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chunky, creamy spread features a smooth base with visible pieces and speckled dressing; flavor is tangy and savory with mild seasoned notes. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, taco or salad topping, reviewers note convenience, fresh taste, and occasional texture inconsistency between batches; portable and convenient for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (green cabbage, green leaf lettuce, kale, red cabbage, carrots, green onions), Avocado ranch dressing [vegetable oil, buttermilk (whey, water, skim milk powder, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, carob bean gum, bacterial culture), water, avocado (contains citric acid), liquid egg yolk, cilantro, white vinegar, sugar, salt, modified corn starch, dried onion, concentrated lime juice, seasoning, corn maltodextrin, gluconic acid, dried garlic, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, cultured dextrose, dried bell pepper, tocopherols, ground mustard, concentrated watermelon juice, turmeric extract, guar gum, dried lemon peel, dried huito juice, citric acid, spices], Cheddar cheese (milk), Corn.

Check President's Choice Chopped Avocado Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepLunch