Is President's Choice Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites Vanilla Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- dextrose
- +3 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cookie dough: Enriched wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, blackstrap molasses, fructose, corn maltodextrin), Soy and palm oil margarine, Water, Palm oil, Vegetable oil, Salt, Natural flavor, Soy lecithin, Xanthan gum. Ice cream: Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), Chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, butter oil, soy lecithin), Skim milk powder, Natural flavor, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Vegetable mono- and diglycerides. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check President's Choice Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites Vanilla Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites Vanilla Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece, Frozen


