Is President's Choice Cultured Oat Yogurt Alternative Yuzu Citrus Flavour Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Oat base (water, hydrolyzed oats), Citrus fruit preparation (sugar, water, lemon pulp, concentrated grapefruit juice, corn starch, natural flavours, pectin, yuzu juice, sodium citrate), Modified potato starch, Vegetable oil, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Salt, Bacterial culture.
Check President's Choice Cultured Oat Yogurt Alternative Yuzu Citrus Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Cultured Oat Yogurt Alternative Yuzu Citrus Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable, Pouch
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


