Is Presidents Choice Diet Lemonade Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Potassium citrate, Aspartame (114 mg per 355 mL, contains phenylalanine), Ascorbic acid Potassium benzoate, Gum arabic, Potassium sorbate, Sucrose acetate * isobutyrate. Natural flavour, Acesulfame-potassium (28 mg per 355 mL), Calcium disodium EDTA Beta-carotene.
Check Presidents Choice Diet Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Diet Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


