Is President's Choice DreamLand Herbal Tea Vegan?

Ingredients
camomile flowers, peppermint leaves, lemongrass herb, spearmint leaves, lemon peel, orange leaves, linden flowers, blueberry leaves, passion flowers, rosebuds, natural flavor.
Check President's Choice DreamLand Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice DreamLand Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


