Is President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Fudge Ripple (icing Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Cups [sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour], Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


