Is President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Fudge Ripple (icing Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Cups [sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour], Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


