Is President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Fudge Ripple (icing Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Cups [sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour], Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


