Is President's Choice Everything Bagel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic enriched wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- organic malted barley flour
organic enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Sesame Seeds, Sugars (organic Evaporated Cane Syrup), Organic Cornmeal, Organic Dried Onions, Yeast, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. May Contain: Soy.
Check President's Choice Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Everything Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Whole


