Is President's Choice Extra Butter Flavour Purple Kernel Microwave Popping Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purple popping corn, palm oil, salt, potassium chloride, natural flavour (milk), beta-carotene.
Check President's Choice Extra Butter Flavour Purple Kernel Microwave Popping Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Extra Butter Flavour Purple Kernel Microwave Popping Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL
Great Value Extra Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 30.69 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
President's Choice Extra Butter Flavour Purple Kernel Microwave Popping Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


