Is President's Choice Fajita Seasoning Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Zesty, mildly smoky seasoning delivers bright, savory fajita flavor in a fine-grained, easy-to-sprinkle powder that adheres well when tossed with oil. Commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp and sautéed peppers and onions. Reviewers cite convenient, versatile use and consistent results, though some describe the seasoning as milder than expected.

Description
Zesty, mildly smoky seasoning delivers bright, savory fajita flavor in a fine-grained, easy-to-sprinkle powder that adheres well when tossed with oil. Commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp and sautéed peppers and onions. Reviewers cite convenient, versatile use and consistent results, though some describe the seasoning as milder than expected.
Ingredients
Potassium, calcium, iron, sugars (corn maltodextrin), Spices (containing chipotle chili pepper), Salt, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Silicon dioxide.
Check President's Choice Fajita Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Fajita Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


