Is President's Choice Field Berry Yogurt Smoothie Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Corn Maltodextrin), Fruit Base (strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Water, Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Glucose, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Beet Red, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Culture. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Field Berry Yogurt Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Field Berry Yogurt Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
President's Choice Field Berry Yogurt Smoothie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


