Is President's Choice Field Berry Yogurt Smoothie Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Corn Maltodextrin), Fruit Base (strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Water, Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Glucose, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Beet Red, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Culture. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Field Berry Yogurt Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Field Berry Yogurt Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
President's Choice Field Berry Yogurt Smoothie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


