Is President's Choice Frappe Ultra Shake Vanilla Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Sucrose), Milk Protein, Calcium Caseinate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Minerals (calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Sulphate), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3).

Check President's Choice Frappe Ultra Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Frappe Ultra Shake Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

ZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go