Is President's Choice Frappe Ultra Shake Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Sucrose), Milk Protein, Calcium Caseinate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Minerals (calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Sulphate), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3).

Check President's Choice Frappe Ultra Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Frappe Ultra Shake Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

ZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go