Is President's Choice Greek Peach Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Peach mango preparation [sugars (sugar, mango purée), peaches, water, corn starch, natural flavor, concentrated lemon juice, pectin, purple carrot extract, annatto, sodium citrate], Cream, Bacterial culture.
Check President's Choice Greek Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Greek Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


