No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is President's Choice Greek Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, vanilla preparation (sugar, water, natural flavour, pectin, carob bean gum, concentrated lemon juice), cream, bacterial culture. Contains Milk.

Check President's Choice Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? President's Choice Greek Vanilla | Spoonful