No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is President's Choice Herbed Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE (milk), MICROBIAL ENZYME, herbs.

Check President's Choice Herbed Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Herbed Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? President's Choice Herbed Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese | Spoonful