Is President's Choice Honey Mustard Pescatarian?

Description
A smooth, creamy condiment offering a balanced sweet-and-tangy flavor profile admired by many reviewers. Texture is velvety with moderate thickness, making it versatile for dipping, spreading on sandwiches, glazing meats, or mixing into dressings. Customers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and usefulness as a versatile accompaniment in everyday meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A smooth, creamy condiment offering a balanced sweet-and-tangy flavor profile admired by many reviewers. Texture is velvety with moderate thickness, making it versatile for dipping, spreading on sandwiches, glazing meats, or mixing into dressings. Customers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and usefulness as a versatile accompaniment in everyday meals.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, mustard seed, white vinegar, honey, salt, turmeric, garlic powder, natural flavour.
Check President's Choice Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
President's Choice Honey Mustard is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


