Is President's Choice Honey Nut Oat Os Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain oat flour, sugars (evaporated cane sugar, honey, blackstrap molasses), corn starch, sea salt, sodium phosphate, high oleic sunflower oil, vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide, zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folic acid), tocopherols, natural flavour, wheat starch.

Check President's Choice Honey Nut Oat Os Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Honey Nut Oat Os Cereal is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? President's Choice Honey Nut Oat Os Cereal | Spoonful