Is President's Choice Hot Italian Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in pork casing
- pork
in pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, water, sea salt, spices and spice extracts, buffered vinegar, sugar, dried garlic, garlic extract, vegetable oil. In pork casing.
Check President's Choice Hot Italian Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Hot Italian Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatyGarlickySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


