Is President's Choice Kettle Cooked Caramelized Onion & Balsamic Vinegar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning [sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Fancy Molasses), Salt, Dried Onion, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Malic Acid, Balsamic Vinegar (red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Natural Flavour (milk), High Oleic Sunflower, Vinegar Solids, Paprika Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Silicone Dioxide].

Check President's Choice Kettle Cooked Caramelized Onion & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish