Is President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, lactose (milk)], sea salt, salt, modified corn starch, sodium acetate, natural flavour, citric acid, acetic acid, potassium chloride, malic acid, vinegar solids, yeast extract, high oleic sunflower oil, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide).
Check President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


