Is President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Vegetable Oil, Seasoning {sugars [corn Maltodextrin, Lactose (milk)]}, Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Malic Acid, Vinegar Solids, Yeast Extract, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


