This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is President's Choice Lemon Thriller Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMONGRASS HERB, ROSEHIPS, ORANGE PEEL, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT, VERBENA LEAVES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, LEMON PEEL.

Check President's Choice Lemon Thriller Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Lemon Thriller Herbal Tea is available at 3 retailers

WalmartLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? President's Choice Lemon Thriller Herbal Tea | Spoonful