Is President's Choice Lemonade Radler Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- de-alcoholized beer
- malted barley extract
- hops
- natural flavour
de-alcoholized beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-alcoholized beer (water, malted barisy, glucose-fructose, yeast, malted barley extract, hops, hop extract), Lemonade base (glucose-fructose, citric acid, natural flavour.
Check President's Choice Lemonade Radler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Lemonade Radler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


