Is President's Choice Loads Of Cheesy Garlic Bread Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese solids

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold garlicky and cheesy notes deliver a savory, toasted flavor; exterior often becomes crisp while interiors stay softer and pillowy. Commonly used as a quick side for soups and pasta, a party snack, or reheated for extra crunch. Customer reviews cite strong seasoning, satisfying texture, and occasional overly intense aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, Seasoning [sugars (corn maltodextrin, sugar), modified milk ingredients, salt, dried onion, dried garlic, natural flavour, cheddar cheese solids, parsley, lactic acid, citric acid, high oleic sunflower oil, paprika extract, yeast extract, sodium phosphate, turmeric extract, silicon dioxide].

Check President's Choice Loads Of Cheesy Garlic Bread Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go