Is Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • clarified butter
  • skim milk
  • dry buttermilk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with a warm, savory roasted aroma; lightly charred spots add texture. Commonly warmed and used for dipping, wraps, sandwiches, or as a pizza-style base. Reviewers praise convenience, flavor intensity, and reheating performance, noting occasional variability in topping distribution and thickness between pieces. Noted across multiple purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid As Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Water, Soybean, Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Cultured Wheat Flour, Eggs, Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Ghee (Clarified Butter), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Cilantro Leaves, Dextrin, Vegetable Fiber, Yeast, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid As Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Yeast

Check Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishMeal Prep